TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-LR) 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Single-mode, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 1310 nm

£51.17 (inc VAT)

TP-LINK (TL-SM5110-LR) 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver, Single-mode, Hot-Pluggable, DDM Support, 1310 nm

Out of stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-SM5110-LR Category:

Description

TP-LINK TL-SM5110-LR

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
 

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
What This Product Does
The TL-SM5110-LR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

 

Additional information

Weight 0.0000 kg
MPN

Brand

EAN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Tech Specs

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125um Single-Mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Port Type: LC Duplex
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (℃): “Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing”
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0000 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime