TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

£16.50 (inc VAT)

TP-LINK (TL-SM321B-2) 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, Up to 2km, DDM, Hot Swappable

Out of stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-321B2 Category:

Description

TP-LINK TL-SM321B-2

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable

 

 

What This Product Does
TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).
 
Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.
 
TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

Additional information

Weight 0.0610 kg
MPN

Brand

EAN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Tech Specs

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave Length: Tx: 1310 nm
    Rx: 1550 nm
  • Port Type: LC Simplex
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (℃): “Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
    Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
    Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing”
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.0610 kg
  • Warranty: 2 Years