TP-LINK (TL-SM311LS) MiniGBIC Single-Mode Fiber Module, 10km, 1310nm Wave

£19.81 (inc VAT)

Introducing the TP-LINK TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module – the ultimate solution for extending transfer distance. This single-mode module can be applied to a variety of switches and extends distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers. With the TL-SM311LS, users can lower cost and satisfy LAN distance requirements. Get yours today!

28 in stock

GTIN: 6935364030216 SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-311LS Category: Tags: , ,

Description

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC Module

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

What This Product Does

The TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Fiber Module Cards have been specially designed to extend transfer distances. They can be attached to managed/smart switches, extending the distance to several kilometers and even tens of kilometers, fulfilling the distance requirement of LAN. To minimize cost, users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to their specific requirements.

Order now and receive your TP-LINK TL-SM311LS by the following business day when ordering before 5 pm on a business day in UK mainland.

Why was the computer cold?

It left its Windows open.

Additional information

Weight 0.1100 kg
MPN

Brand

EAN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Tech Specs

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP (MiniGBIC) Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Single-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 10km
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Port Type: LC
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment: Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
    Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.1100 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime