TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave

£19.81 (inc VAT)

TP-LINK (TL-SM311LM) MiniGBIC Multi-Mode SFP Fiber Module, 550m, 850nm Wave

6 in stock

SKU: SWI-SFPMODTP-311LM Category:

Description

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC Module
TL-SM311LM
 
  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module.
  • Applied to TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L.
 
 
What This Product Does
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Additional information

Weight 0.1300 kg
MPN

Brand

EAN

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Tech Specs

Description

Specification

  • Device Type: SFP (MiniGBIC) Module
  • Standards and Protocols: “IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP”
  • Cable: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
  • Max. Cable Length: 550m
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Wave Length: 850nm
  • Port Type: LC
  • Power Supply: 3.3V
  • Environment (℃): Operating Temperature: 0C~70C (32F~158F)
    Storage Temperature: -40C~80C (-40F~176F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 0.1300 kg
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime